Turmeric 35% Curcumin Oleoresins

More Views

Turmeric 35% Curcumin Oleoresins
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Turmeric is believed to have an antiseptic property in Ayurveda and herbs. The turmeric is grown all over in India, and it is also an under root plant. It does not attain a tall height. The turmeric oleoresin is obtained by mixing of dry ginger and raw turmeric roots, having major component curcumin necessary for oleoresin. A process used for the oleoresin is a solvent extraction process.

Common name:

Turmeric

Constituents:

Curcumin, volatile oil

Uses:

Turmeric has some medicinal property which makes it an agent fighting against cancer. It is the most healing and natural antiseptic oleoresin. Having, this property it is applied to cuts, sores, rashes and cures skin damage. Using it in food and recipes, it adds color and distinct aroma into the preparation. The cosmetics industry has great use of it in making of creams, massage creams and lotions.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Curcuma longa l
CAS # 129828-29-1
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Dark yellow brown with spicy odor
Solubility Soluble in oil, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity N/A
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point 170.00 ° F
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Name Turmeric 35% Curcumin Oleoresins
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Turmeric 35% Curcumin Oleoresins

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha