Rose De Mal Essential Oil
Among every other rose oil, the rose de mal oil is the most expensive oil. This natural essential oil is known for its sweet fragrance and romantic effect. Usually, the rose oil is known for uplifting moods and stress relive. Rose De Mal is also among it. It has a great use in Ayurveda and perfumery industry.
Rose De Mal oil
Floral oil, rose oil and citrus oil
Geraniol, fatty acid
The rose de mal used in aromatherapy for rejuvenating mind and soul. The other uses are in cosmetics and perfumery industries. The rose de mal oil is a complete tonic for women. It keeps the uterus healthy and womb free from impurities. It regulates and balances the menstrual cycle as well it helps reproductive system to grow strong and be healthy.
|Botonical Name||Rosa Centifolia|
|Country of Origin||India|
|Color & Odor||Brownish Liquid & Deep sweet Rosy very Floral|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol|
|Specific Gravity||0.9437 (27ÂșC)|
|Refractive Index||1.4955 (27ÂșC)|
|Flash Point||above 70Âș C|
|Extraction Method||Solvent extracted|
|Name||Rose De Mal Essential Oil|