Pine Essential Oil

More Views

Pine Essential Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Pine natural essential oil

The pine tree is origin from Austria and Russia, but it is grown and found all over the world. The Pine tree is a long tree and bears pointed leaves and flowers, which are used for oil extraction. The pine natural essential oil, is widely used in aromatherapy for calming of nerves and stress. The oil is good to increase immunity.

Common name:

Pine oil

Blends with:

Cedarwood, rosemary, lavendin, sage, labdanum, juniper

Constituents:

Borneol, bornyl acetate, a-pinene, b-pinene, 3 carene

Uses:

The Pine natural essential oil is also called as a healing oil because of its healing property. The use of oil are, relaxing mental and physical fatigue, cuts, sores, excessive perspiration, urinary infection, and nervous exhaustion. The oil cures; sinus infection, clear mucus, phlegm, viral infections, and fever. Talking about skin care, the oil is an essential one for skin treatment, as it is an oxidant for the skin. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Pinus sylvestris
CAS # 8002-09-3
Country of Origin Hungary
Color & Odor Colourless to pale yellow
Solubility Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity @ 20°C: 0.860 – 0.890
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point 36° F
Major Constituents Monoterpene hydrocarbons: Pinenes, Carene, Dipentene, Limonene, Terpinenes, Myrcene, Ocimene, Camphene, Sabinene; Also Bornyl Acetate, Cineol, Chamazulene, Citral.
Extraction Method Steam Distillation.
Name Pine Essential Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pine Essential Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha