Green Myrtle Natural Essential Oil

More Views

Green Myrtle Natural Essential Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Green Myrtle is origin of Greece. In Greece, people used to treat the Myrtle plant as holy and, was appreciated in honor. The green myrtle oil is extracted by the steam distillation from the white flowers of the plant. As an oil, it is an herbal care for skin and perfume making.

Common name:

Myrtle plant

Blends with:

Atlas, benzoin, bergamot, elemi, black pepper, cedarwood

Constituents:

Cineol, myrtenol, pinene, geraniol, camphene and borneol

Uses:

The green myrtle essential oil is treated as to be the best oil for skin and beauty care. Oil helps in scars, blemishes, dark circles, and skin infection. The soothing aroma, makes oil useful in perfume and spray making. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Myrtus Communis-1
CAS # 8008-46-6
Country of Origin Australia
Color & Odor Slightly pale yellow with Clear, fresh and sweet-camphoraceous odor
Solubility In Alcohol
Specific Gravity @ 20°C: 0.875 - 0.893/
Optical Rotation +22.00 to +27.00
Refractive Index @ 20°C: 1.470 - 1.486
Flash Point 41°C
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Name Green Myrtle Natural Essential Oil
Featured Yes

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Green Myrtle Natural Essential Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha