Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Dill Seed Oil

In Stock

$5.00 - (50ml / 1.691oz)

Dill Seed Essential Oil

Clear

Description

Dill seed oil

Dill seed oil is a spice, natural essential oil. Dill seed oil, has a great importance in medicine and herbal properties. As per history, the oil was earlier used for many rituals and now, it is used to add spicy aroma into food. The above part of the plant, is extracted for oil. The oil is very useful for proper stomach and digestive functioning.

Common name:

Dill plant

Blends with:

Lime, lemon, orange, nutmeg oil

Constituents:

Limonene, carvone, eugenol, pinen, dillapiol

Uses:

The use of Dill spice natural essential oil, is for skin care, and stomach care. The oil helps in maintaining stomach cool and proper functioning. The oil even behaves as antibiotic and a remedy for wounds. 

Additional information

cas

8006-75-5

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Anethum Graveolens

Flash Point

128° F

Major Constituents

Carvone, limonene, phellandrene, eugenol, pinen.

Refractive Index

1.47900 – 1.49700 @ 20°C

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity

0.88400 – 0.90000 @ 25°C

Optical Rotation

+84.00 to +95.00

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Dill Seed Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *