Lavender plant belongs to mint species and is one of mint kind, having the property of cool oxidants. Lavender plant bears blue color flower and these flowers has tiny seeds, which are processed for obtaining the Hydrosols. It is basically used for flavoring food and manufacturing essence. It has herbal and medicinal properties which make it use in the making of traditional and Ayurvedic medicines.
Ylang Ylang, Jojoba
Linalool, linalyl acetate, terpinene
The lavender hydrosol is used in medicine making, pharmaceutical companies, and cosmetics industries. The oil is used in aromatherapy for skin treatment and sunburn treatment. The oil provides complete nourishment and moisturizer to the skin and balances the skin from dry to moisturized and oily. As in cosmetic creams, it is used in face masks and massage cream.