Lavender Hydrosol

More Views

Lavender Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Lavender plant belongs to mint species and is one of mint kind, having the property of cool oxidants. Lavender plant bears blue color flower and these flowers has tiny seeds, which are processed for obtaining the Hydrosols. It is basically used for flavoring food and manufacturing essence. It has herbal and medicinal properties which make it use in the making of traditional and Ayurvedic medicines.

Common name:

Lavender lavandula

Blends with:

Ylang Ylang, Jojoba

Constituents:

Linalool, linalyl acetate, terpinene

Uses:

The lavender hydrosol is used in medicine making, pharmaceutical companies, and cosmetics industries. The oil is used in aromatherapy for skin treatment and sunburn treatment. The oil provides complete nourishment and moisturizer to the skin and balances the skin from dry to moisturized and oily. As in cosmetic creams, it is used in face masks and massage cream.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Lavendula angustofolia
CAS # N/A
Country of Origin Canada
Color & Odor Colorless clear liquid with Characteristic lavender odor
Solubility Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.9890 - 0.9980 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation 19°C: -7°48
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Name Lavender Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Lavender Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha