Jasmine Hydrosol

More Views

Jasmine Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Jasmine flowers bearing white color and strong fragrance are the most common flower in Jasmine family. It is found in Garden and many of the public places. In the book of herbs and medicinal benefits, the Jasmine is noted as most herbal oil. Flowers are crushed through the steam distillation process for obtaining its Hydrosol, which is largely used in cosmetics and perfumery industries.

Common name:

Jasmine

Blends with:

Sandalwood, ylang ylang

Constituents:

Benzoic acid, benzal aldehyde, ceosol, eugenol, geraniol

Uses:

Jasmine is noted as having a seductive and romantic aroma. This pleasant and sensual aroma makes the oil having the property of antiseptic and antidepressant oil. It is used in aromatherapy for creating a rejuvenating feeling and calming down the effect of the strained brain into peace and calmness. It is good to be used by people suffering from depression and hypertension. Bath oils, massage creams, hair oils also contain Jasmine hydrosol for its fragrance.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Jasminum Officinale
CAS # N/A
Country of Origin N/A
Color & Odor N/A
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity N/A
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method N/A
Name Jasmine Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha