Jasmine Grandiflorum Hydrosol

More Views

Jasmine Grandiflorum Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Jasmine flowers are very common in India and China, known for its seductive aroma. The plant bears small buds and flowers, which are used for obtaining the hydrosol. The fragrance and aroma of the flower make it useful in making of oils and in mixing of beauty creams which is used for skin, bath and hair oil. Some of the sprays like deodorants and sprays also contains Jasmine fragrance.

Common name:

Royal Jasmine

Blends with:

Sandalwood, ylang ylang

Constituents:

Benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl benzoate, phytol

Uses:

The seductive and pleasant aroma of the Jasmine oil makes it useful in many purposes like decoration and also used as medicine. It is used in aromatherapy for balancing mental stress and brings rejuvenation. The Jasmine grandiflorum hydrosol is effective in headache and migraine. The oil is mixed in hair oils for giving the hair a beautiful look and look shinier.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Jasminum-Grandiflorum
CAS # 84776-64-7
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Orange to brown & sweet and lingering
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.920-0.975
Optical Rotation +13 - +2
Refractive Index 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point 80°C
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Name Jasmine Grandiflorum Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Grandiflorum Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha