White Champaca Floral Absolute Oil

More Views

White Champaca Floral Absolute Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Champaca Oil is obtained from the plant champaca through solvent extraction method. This plant is a native to India.This absolute giving plants have a cup-shaped fragrant blossom with long petals.This absolute oil is dark olive to brownish  in colour . This pleasing oil is extremely emaded in aeromatheraphy and perfume industry.

Common Name: Michelia Champaca

Main Components Alcohol, 62% Linalool, beta-caryophyllene, beta-elemene and methyl eugenol.

Blends well With: Ylang-ylang, Michelia longifolia, nerol (m. p. of the diphenyl urethane 50 to 50.5°), cineol (m. p. of the iodol compound 112 to 114°), p-cresol methylether, benzaldehyde, aldehyde.

Common Uses In some parts of India this oil is used to treat leprosy and stomach ache. The champaca oil act as perfect aphrodisiac agent in case pf sex related problem such erectile dysfunction, lack of appetite and many more. It acts as an excellent moisturising agent for the skin nourishment and other skin problems. It is widely used in the hair care products like shampoo, conditioners and hair serum. Champaca absolute act as a base agent for the formulation of expensive and aromatic room fresheners, soap, perfumes and other perfumatory product.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Dianthus Caryophyllus
CAS # No
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Vibrant red/White viscous liquid with exotic scents (color depends upon type of flower planted)
Solubility No
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Solvent extraction
Name White Champaca Floral Absolute Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: White Champaca Floral Absolute Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha