Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

In Stock

$30.00 - (10ml / 0.338oz)

Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil

Clear

Description

Hyacinth Floral  Absolute Oil is extracted from a bulbous flowering plant called Hyacinth through solvent menthod. This bulbous plant fall under the class of Asparagaceae and sub family of Scilloideae and grow upto a height of 15-20 cm. Hyacinth plant has its origin from Germany.The aroma of the hyacinth oil has a tones that are sweet, green, soft and deep.

Common Name: Humulus Lupulus

Main Components: Benzyl alcohol, benzaldehyde, cinnamyl alcohol, phenylethyl alcohol, benzyl acetate, benzoic acid, benzyl benzoate, methyl eugenol, eugenol and hudroquinone.

Blends well with: Narcissus, galbanum co2, Ylang abs, Violet, Styrax eokewda, attar, Jasmine, osmanthus abs, Orange Blossom and Oriental type bases.

Common Uses: The hyacinth absolute oil has therapeutic property like anti-depressant. Because of its ability to soften and care for the skin, hyacinth oil is used to fragnance the skin care products and provide other necessary benefits. Hycinth is very much in need during aeromatherapy treatment while treating fight against stress, fatigue, burnout,addictions and apathy.This oil works effectively well in rejuvenating muscles of face, shoulder and neck.Hyacinth oil provide sent to various perfume  and other toiletries because of its strong and floral aroma.

Additional information

cas

4/3/8007

Extraction Method

Solvent Extraction

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Hyacinthus orientalis

Flash Point

> 100 °C

Major Constituents

No

Refractive Index

1.49900 to 1.50200 @ 20.00 °C

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

1.03700 to 1.04200 @ 15.00 °C

Optical Rotation

-.044 to -1.12

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hyacinth Floral Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *