Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil

More Views

Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Ambrette seed is very much useful in poor circulation and aches. It has a immence use in natural odour and perfumes. This kind of absolute oil is pale yellow in colour and it wonderfully works while experimenting with exotic and mascular blends. Theis well is mainly extracted with the CO2 or Solvent extraction method.

Common Name: Ambelmoschus Mochatus Sedik

Main Components :Phosphatidylserine-a cephaline, plasmalogen , phosphatidylcholine plasmalogen.

Blends Well With: Clary Sage, Cypress, Rose, Sandalwood and Ambrette seed oil.

Uses: Ambrette absolute oil is very much useful in getting away with stress, mental fatigue and tension. This well is very useful in aeromatherapy treatment due to its non-toxic nature. It is also very useful in treating stomach problems and many other disorders. This oil is widely used in making creams , talcoms and other cosmetics products. This oil is derived from ripened seeds of hibiscous  which is widely found in India. Due to its useful characteristics it is heavily demanded in aeromatic industry for making beautiful fragnants.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Abelmoschus Maschatus Medik
CAS # 84455-19-6
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Pale Yellow with a distinct wine or brandy like odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.89800 - 0.90000 @ 25.00 °C
Optical Rotation 4.5.º
Refractive Index 1.47000-1.47500 @ 20.00 °C
Flash Point 188.00 °F
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Solvent or CO2 Extraction
Name Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Ambrette Seed Floral Absolute Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha