Champaka Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

More Views

Champaka Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

This oil is also well known as Nag Champa. Champaca Absolute extracted from the fragrant flowers of the Champaka tree. It takes around thousands of petals in order to produce a one KG of the absolute oil.

Blends with: Sandalwood and many other essential oils

Uses:  Champaca Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil is widely used in perfume industry to create truly exotic scents. It also used in to manufacture super quality of skin care products as well as in making incense.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Michelia-champaca
CAS # 61789-91-1, 94333-99-0
Country of Origin Canada
Color & Odor Vivacious Red and viscous fluid with a well rounded floral and sweet aroma.
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point >100 °C
Major Constituents Blend of Champaca Absolute and Jojoba Golden Oil.
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Name Champaka Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Champaka Absolute 3% Dilution in Jojoba Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha