Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

More Views

Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Wheat consists of three major parts, the husk, germ and endosperm. The germ of the wheat is extracted for oil and is known as wheat germ oil. It is rich in anti oxidant and regenerative properties. This particular oil is a remedy for dry skin and ageing skin. The oil contains some essential vitamins and nutrients, which gives skin an ultimate beauty touch.

Common name:

Wheat germ oil

Blends with:

Watermelon oil

Constituents:

Gadoleic, arachidic, oleic, stearic

Uses:

The wheatgerm oil is used by pregnant women for remedy of stretch marks. The oil is even used in the aromatherapy for massage to prevent signs of ageing. The oil is even useful in using for removing of some dark and black spot areas like elbows, and knees. The skin care property of the oil, makes it useful in mixing of beauty products.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Triticum Vulgare
CAS # 68917-73-7
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Golden yellow to amber brown liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity N/A
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.470 – 1.480 @ 30°C
Flash Point 100 °C
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold-pressed of the wheat germ
Name Wheatgerm Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Wheatgerm Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha