Hemp Seed Carrier Oil

More Views

Hemp Seed Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Hemp plants are native to India. It is found all over in the evergreen region. The hemp seeds are extracted for the oil, by cold pressed method of extraction. The hemp oil when used as carrier oil, it becomes a soothing oil for skin and makes it more glow and nourished. In aromatherapy and Ayurvedic medicines, the oil is used for massage.

Common name:

Hemp seed oil

Blends with:

Almond oil

Constituents:

Omega 6, Omega 3

Uses:

The use of the Hemp seed as carrier oil is to cure of eczema, acne, skin abrasion, psoriasis. The oil is also used in the production of beauty products like shampoo, soaps, bath oils and likewise. The oil is used in aromatherapy for beauty and skin treatment. The oil does not get absorbed completely by the skin, but leaves behind a little oil over the skin, which gives a skin a glow and smoothness.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Cannabis sativa
CAS # 8016-24-8
Country of Origin Canada
Color & Odor HERBACEOUS
Solubility No
Specific Gravity 0.8480 @ 20 °C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.4854
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Name Hemp Seed Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Hemp Seed Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha