Evening Primrose Carrier Oil

More Views

Evening Primrose Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The primrose carrier oil is very light and sweet aroma oil healthy for skin and heart. The oil is considered to be as wonder oil for having most the benefits providing to body and skin.  The oil among carrier oil is one of the sweetest oil which is not just the skin tonic but enriched with lots of other properties curing diseases. The primrose oil is used as carrier oil for body massage and aromatherapy.

Common name:

Primrose oil

Blends with:

Wheatgerm oil

Constituents:

Palmitic acid, stearic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid

Uses:

The use of the primrose carrier oil is for curing eczema, arthritis, and reducing weight. It cures heart, regulates hormonal balance, acne, migraine, joint pains and many more. The oil is used for massage to turn down the most dry skin into moisturized and nourished one. The oil is used in cosmetics industries for production of anti ageing cream.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Oenothera Biennis
CAS # 65546-85-2
Country of Origin China
Color & Odor Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity <1 @ 15 C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.477 – 1.479
Flash Point >100 °C
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Evening Primrose Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Evening Primrose Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha