Castor Carrier Oil

More Views

Castor Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Castor oil is hair gainer oil. The castor oil used as carrier oil gives perfect growth of hair as well behaves as a complete hair and scalp care. The oil is extracted by the cold process from the castor seeds and is having a pale yellow color. The oil is used in aromatherapy for hair and head massage to nourish both of these.

Common name:

 Castor oil

Blends with:

Almond oil, chamomile oil

Constituents:

Ricinoleic acid

Uses:

The castor oil is used to cure, skin infections, rashes, eczema, acne, dark spots, sore muscles, arthritic muscles and likewise. The oil is mixed with the products of beauty care and hair care cosmetics for complete skin and hair care solution. The oil is a remedy for some kind of muscle and joint pain even old pain. The oil can be used by every age group people.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Ricinus Communis
CAS # 8001 – 79 – 4
Country of Origin Indian,Africa
Color & Odor Clear almost colourless & Typical vegetable oil odour
Solubility Soluble in Ether, slightly soluble in Light Petrol
Specific Gravity 0.952 to 0.965
Optical Rotation +3.5 - +6.0
Refractive Index 1.470 to 1.473
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Castor Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Castor Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha