Calendula Carrier Oil

More Views

Calendula Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Calendula oil is a softening oil and is used as massage oil for skin care and beauty care. The oil when used as a carrier oil it cures some skin problems, which are related to dryness, itching, soreness and deep wounds. The Calendula oil has some kind of herbal benefits which cures any kind of wound and even old and deep wound of the body.

Common name:

Calendula oil

Blends with:

Sweet almond, lavender

Constituents:

Linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid

Uses:

The Calendula oil is a perfect oil for women as well for babies. The oil has the property to cure rashes. The oil is very gentle to use over the cut and the wound part even on the skin of babies. It is used to cure rashes, cuts, wounds on the skin and scar treatment. The oil is used in the production of beauty products.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Calendula Officinalis
CAS # 70892-20-5
Country of Origin France
Color & Odor Yellow with rich and balsamic odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water
Specific Gravity @ 20degC: 0.905 - 0.923
Optical Rotation +3.5 - +6.0
Refractive Index @ 20degC: 1.462 ? 1.510
Flash Point > 200.00 °F
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Food Grade Solvent
Name Calendula Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Calendula Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha