Black Cumin Seed Spice and Carrier Oil

More Views

Black Cumin Seed Spice and Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The black cumin seed is popularly known as a remedy for all diseases. In herbal family, the black cumin seed oil used as a spice oil or carrier oil has great use in caring of pain and skin problems. Since ancient time, the black cumin seed oil has been used in aromatherapy and Ayurvedic industry. The oil is popularly used in medicine making as well into production of beauty products.

Common name:

Black cumin seed

Blends with:

Sandalwood, rosemary

Constituents:

Oleic acid, linoleic acid, calcium, iron, potassium, zinc

Uses:

The black cumin seed oil is used as a remedy for cold, cough, headache, and fever. It is also used for proper digestion and other stomach and digestive related issues. It cures acute constipation and helps increasing the function of the digestive system. The oil is beneficial for skin problems and is used for beauty and scalp treatment.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Cuminum cyminum
CAS # No
Country of Origin No
Color & Odor No
Solubility No
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method No
Name Black Cumin Seed Spice and Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Black Cumin Seed Spice and Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha