Argan tree is a native of Morocco. The tree is only found in Morocco and it bears fruits, whose seeds are extracted for oil. The oil is one of the most expensive oil in the family of carrier oil and is widely known for its application over skin and hair. The oil is great use and treatment for skin and hair.
Argan oil, Moroccan Argan oil
Every kind of body massage oil
Carotenoids, plant sterols, polyphenols, Ferulic acid, sqaulene
The Argan carrier oil is mixed in beauty products like soaps, for ultimate skin care. The oil is useful in the treatment of scars, eczema, sunburn, anti ageing skin, wrinkles and hair care. The oil gives best scalp treatment, which solves the general problem like dandruff, dryness, and hair loss. The oil is mixed in production of shampoos as well and some Ayurvedic medicines.
|Botonical Name||Argania spinosa|
|Country of Origin||Morocco|
|Color & Odor||Golden Yellow|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water|
|Specific Gravity||25 degrees C|
|Name||Argan Carrier and Base Oil|