Raat Rani Attar

More Views

Raat Rani Attar
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Raat Rani Attar is obtained through steam distillation method of fresh flowers of an evergreen woody shrub Raat Rani or “Night-Blooming Cestrum”. It blends well with Sandal wood oil. This perfumery product is brown in color. The sweet and tea like aroma make it an essential constituent of several perfumes and cosmetics.

Common name: Raat Rani Attar

Blends with: Sandalwood oil

Constituents: Sandalwood Oil and Cestrum Nocturnum

Uses: Raat Rani Attar is obtained from night-blooming jasmine and hence possesses tea like smell owing to which it is used in the making of perfumes. Additionally, the attar is also used in shampoos, hair oil and several other cosmetic products.   This attar is one of the most popular scented perfumes in the world and widely used due to its strong fragrance. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Cestrum Noctuneum
CAS # N/A
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Brown with tea-like aroma and soft sweetness of the flower
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 0.9650 to 0.9850
Optical Rotation 0.47000 - 0.49800
Refractive Index 1.2765 to 1.2925
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Name Raat Rani Attar
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Raat Rani Attar

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha