Lotus Attar

More Views

Lotus Attar
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Lotus is a beautiful watery plant propagated in damp soil. Botanically known with the name of “Nymphaea Lotus”, the flower possesses soft smell. Lotus attar is obtained from the fresh flower of lotus by blending it with odorless sandal wood oil. After the complete process, a long lasting and rich smell perfume is obtained known as Lotus Attar.

Common name: Pink Lotus Attar

Blends with: Sandal wood oil and several other attars

Constituents: Sunflower seed oil, pink grapefruit, bitter orange, lime, bergamot, lemongrass, carrot seed, vitamin E, etc

 Uses: Lotus Attar is widely used in aromatherapy as the refreshing fragrance of the product relaxes the mind and gives an amazing sense of upliftment. This attar is an important constituent of perfumes and beauty products. Due to its pleasant and soft fragrances, it increases sensual feelings and energize the body.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Nelumbo-Nucifera
CAS # 85085-51-4
Country of Origin India,Tamil Nadu
Color & Odor Flowery scent
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 0.9350 to 0.9550
Optical Rotation 0.37000 - 0.49800
Refractive Index 1.4765 to 1.4925
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Name Lotus Attar
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Lotus Attar

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha