Jasmine Attar

More Views

Jasmine Attar
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Made with the steam distillation of seductively scented flower “Jasmine, Jasmine Attar is a highly perfumery product. The obtained attar is light reddish brown in color and possesses exotic smell. Due to its excellent aroma, the attar is widely used in perfumery and cosmetic industry. It is highly soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water. In addition, it also blends with almost all attars.

Common name: Jasmine Attar

Blends with: Sandalwood oil and all other attars

Constituents: Jasmine flower essential oil and Indian White Sandalwood essential oil

Uses: The attar possesses pleasing smell due to which it is used by firms for making perfumery products. These are highly skin friendly and have amazing healing properties. This attar is used in the treatment of jaundice and several other medical cures.  Additionally, Jasmine attar is also widely used in Aroma therapy. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Jasminum grandiflorum L
CAS # 8022-96-6
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Light reddish brown & exotic scent
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity 1.450 - 1.525
Optical Rotation -4 TO -15
Refractive Index 0.960 T0 0.980
Flash Point 75 °C
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Name Jasmine Attar
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jasmine Attar

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha