Rose Otto Essential Oil

More Views

Rose Otto Essential Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Rose Otto oil is different from rose absolute oil. The rich, sweet and floral aroma of rose otto oil, makes it useful in perfumery industries and healthy for skin. generally, the rose oil is known for stress relieve and mood uplifting, however the rose otto oil, does the same but also used in aromatherapy for dry skin and reduce signs of ageing.

Common name:

Rose Otto oil

Blends with:

Ylang Ylang, geranium, chamomile, lavender, lemon, patchouli, sandalwood

Constituents:

Citronellol, geraniol, nerol, farnesol, esters, limonene, myrcene, pinene

Uses:

The rose otto natural essential oil, is an essential tonic for dry skin and signs of ageing. Also the oil is used in stress, depression, eczema, and frigidity. The oil gives a good effect for emotional upliftment, and stress. The oil is friendly for skin, and many of the beauty product companies uses it for manufacturing of beauty products. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Rosa damascena
CAS # 8007-01-0
Country of Origin Bulgaria
Color & Odor Yellow liquid above congealing-point with characteristic odor
Solubility soluble in alcohol, oil insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.848 - 0.861 @ 30 c
Optical Rotation -5 to -2 @ 20ÂșC
Refractive Index 1.4530 to 1.4640 @ 20ÂșC
Flash Point 54 °C
Major Constituents Citronellol, geraniol, phenyl ethanol, nerol, stearopten.
Extraction Method Cool Steam Distillation
Name Rose Otto Essential Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Rose Otto Essential Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha