Parsley Seed Essential Oil

More Views

Parsley Seed Essential Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Parsley seed natural essential oil

Among the spices and herbs the parsley is the oldest one. The tree is an herbal tree and produces seeds and leaves. These seeds and leaves when dried, are steam distilled processed and extracted for oil. The oil as herbal care and component in medicine and also in aromatherapy uses. The seeds are used for flavoring Indian recopies.

Common name:

Parsley oil

Blends with:

Clary sage, orange, rose, tea tree

Constituents:

Apiole, myristicin, pinene, tetramethoxyally benzene

Uses:

The use of Parsley seed is in fragrance making and also used in beauty and cosmetics products. Also the oil is used for flavoring pickle, alcohol, beverages and also mutton recepies. The oil helps in making blood circulation easy and is a remedy for joint pain. The oil helps in regulating and balancing the increased uric acid in body.

 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Petroselinum sativum
CAS # 8000-68-6
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Yellow to light brown liquid with a sweet, warm spicy scent
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.9067 @ 72°F
Optical Rotation 34
Refractive Index 1.4846 @ 72°F
Flash Point 118.00 °F.
Major Constituents Alpha-pinene (50%)
Extraction Method Steam Distilled
Name Parsley Seed Essential Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Parsley Seed Essential Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha