Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Neem natural essential oil

In Stock

$2.31 - (50ml / 1.691oz)

Neem natural essential oil

Clear

Description

The Neem tree is a very popular tree and is found everywhere. Neem is known for its anti-septic and herbal properties. Since ancient times, the name has been used in many products as like beauty and medicine to cure, and herbal care. With the herbal care, neem is always considered as to be a boon for skin allergy treatment. The leaves are processed for the oil extraction.

Common name:

 Neem oil

Blends with:

Sandalwood, geranium, cedarwood

Constituents:

Nimbin, nimbolides, limonoids

Uses:

Every part of neem is useful and have certain uses. The use of neem is for skin care and beauty care. Also the neem is used in medicines for worms and infections. The other uses of the neem is for the treatment of fever, skin irritation, combat vomiting, neuro muscular pain, purifies blood, stomach pain, fungal infection and likewise. 

Additional information

cas

8002-65-1

Extraction Method

Cold Pressed

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Azadirachta indica

Flash Point

109F

Major Constituents

Triterpenes more specifically, limonoids such as azadirachtin, salannin, meliantriol, nimbin, nimbidin, meliantriol, deacetylazadirachtinol, salannin, salannol,3-deacetylsalannin etc.

Refractive Index

1.479 @ 72°F

Solubility

Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils

Specific Gravity

0.893 @ 72°F

Optical Rotation

170C

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Neem natural essential oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *