Lotus Flower Essential Oil

More Views

Lotus Flower Essential Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Lotus natural essential oil

A lotus flower in India is noted as the most beautiful flower. The fragrance of flowers is unique, and perfumery industries widely use it for fragrance making and perfume making. The soothing and sweet aroma of the Lotus flower is also used in aromatherapy and Ayurvedic medicine. The oil is used for different moods and different purposes. The aroma of it brings effect in the environment.

Common name:

Lotus essential oil

Blends with:

Ambrette, amyris, black pepper, cognac, clove, galbanum

Constituents:

Linalool, co2, linalyl acetate

Uses:

The use of the Lotus natural essential oil, is used for fragrance making. The sweet and refreshing aroma is used for making soap, sprays and also in bath oil and water. The oil is used for spiritual growth, increase calmness and positive effect in your living surrounding. The oil is also used in beauty creams and beauty products. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Nelumbo nucifera
CAS # No
Country of Origin India, Tamil Nadu
Color & Odor Pale yellow to dark reddish viscous liquid, Characteristic exotic floral slightly herbaceous odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation +70.00 to +80.00
Refractive Index 1.48300 to 1.48900 @ 20.00 °C.
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Name Lotus Flower Essential Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Lotus Flower Essential Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha