Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Frankincense Essential Oil

In Stock
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$5.75 - (50ml / 1.691oz)

Frankincense Essential Oil

Clear

Description

Frankincense Essential oil is herbal oil, beneficiary for the immune system. The oil is a pure natural essential oil, which used as remedy for beautiful skin from dull skin and used in beauty products to get rid of facial problems. The sweet aroma and fragrance of the oil make its use in aromatherapy for skin treatment.

Common name:

Frankincense

Blends with:

Citrus oil, benzoin, bergamot, lavender, myrrh, pine, and sandalwood oil

Constituents:

Octanol, ketonic alcohol, alpha-pinene, alpha-thujene

Uses:

The major use of Frankincense oil is; giving mental peace, relaxation, satisfaction, coming out from anxiety, anger, and stress. The use of the oil as skin treatment, it reduces the aging sign and keeps skin toned and tight.

 

Additional information

Extraction Method

Steam Distillation

Featured

Yes

Botonical Name

Boswellia Serrata

cas

8016-36-2

Flash Point

200 °F

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils but insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

0.846 @ 72°F

Optical Rotation

13

Refractive Index

1.467 @ 72°F

Weight Option

50ml / 1.691oz, 100ml. / 3.40oz., 250ml. / 8.45oz., 500ml. / 16.90oz., 1000ml. / 33.80oz., 2500ml/84.535oz, 5000ml./169.00oz.

1 review for Frankincense Essential Oil

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Colette Austin

    I added two drops of MRK frankincense essential oil with jojoba oil to apply on skin. It was really aromatherapy grade oil.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *