Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Frangipani Essential oil

In Stock
Rated 5.00 out of 5 based on 1 customer rating
(1 customer review)

$45.00 - (50ml / 1.691oz)

Frangipani Essential oil

Clear

Description

Frangipani Essential oil is extracted from the frangipani flowers, which are known for its strong essence and aroma. Smelling the flower only it gives the mind and brain a cooling sensation and the oil used as aromatherapy makes the sense and brain cool and calm. In the books of Ayurveda, the frangipani is discussed as soothing oil and plant as ‘tree of life.’

Common name:

Frangipani flower, frangipani oil

Blends with:

Bergamot, Clary sage, Clove Bud, Coriander seed, ginger, lemon

Constituents:

acetophenon

Uses:

The pure natural essential frangipani oil is used for massage, bath, cosmetics and various beauty products. The fresh, alluring, and sweet aroma of the oil, helps patients to find their inner peace, and come out from stress, depression and tension. 

Additional information

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Plumeria

Flash Point

93.33°C

Optical Rotation

1.490– 1.550@ 25°C

Specific Gravity

1.060– 1.110 @ 25°C

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water

Weight Option

50ml / 1.691oz, 100ml. / 3.40oz., 250ml. / 8.45oz., 500ml. / 16.90oz., 1000ml. / 33.80oz., 2500ml/84.535oz, 5000ml./169.00oz.

1 review for Frangipani Essential oil

  1. Rated 5 out of 5

    Jasmin

    Love this EO. Makes a great cosmetic product with combination with a carrier oil and placed in an amber bottle. For cosmetic its good to god. I’m so happy it is available once again.

Add a review

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *