Coffee oil

More Views

Coffee oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Coffee oil is extracted from the coffee bean. The oil is a leading antioxidant, and helpful in beauty treatment. The oil consists bit of caffeine, which is useful for skin and behaves as a tonic for the skin. The aroma of the coffee base natural essential oil is like a roasted coffee bean. The coffee lover, love to enjoy its rich roasted aroma and use as an antioxidant.

Common name:

Coffee oil, coffee bean

Blends with:

Ambrette seed, amyris, balsam of Peru, clove

Constituents:

Hydrocarbon, alkaloids, alcohols, aldehydes, ketones

Uses:

The major uses of the base essential coffee oil are in skincare treatment, body care treatment, and flavoring. The oil, tightens and brightens the skin and give it a glow and fresh charm look. The oil is used as a remedy for dullness, darkness and lose skin appearance. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Coffea arabica
CAS # 8001-67-0
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Dark Brown with a fresh brewed pot of coffee odor
Solubility insoluble in water,soluble in alcohols
Specific Gravity Coffee beans
Optical Rotation Caffiene
Refractive Index No
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Name Coffee oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Coffee oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha