Bergamot Mint Oil

More Views

Bergamot Mint Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Bergamot mint oil Bergamot mint oil is an extracted oil from the leaf of the Mentha citrate plant. This plant is considered as to be the herbal plant and known for its aroma. The soothing, soft and sweet aroma makes bergamot mint oil a preferred choice of people. The production of this oil is done in India, but actually it is from Southern and Central Europe. Common name: Bergamot oil Blends with: Basil, citrus oil, geranium, lavender, rose Constituents: Linalool, Citronellol, geraniol, linalyl acetate Uses: The sweet, soothing and calming aroma of this oil is generally used for making perfumes and incense. The other uses are skin care, body care and spot treatment. Enriched with Vitamin A and vitamin C, the oil is used in salads and garnishing raw eating vegetables.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Mentha citrata
CAS # 68917-15-7
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Slightly yellowish, pale liquid withSweet fresh clear lavender bergamot odour
Solubility insoluble in water but soluble in ethyl alcohol
Specific Gravity 0.916 - 0.924 at 15 c
Optical Rotation -70 to -80
Refractive Index 1.4582 - 1.4598 at 20 c
Flash Point 156 °F
Major Constituents linalool (50-56%) and linalyl acetate (30-35%)
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Bergamot Mint Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Bergamot Mint Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha