Cocoa Butter

More Views

Cocoa Butter
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Our cocoa butter was extracted from the cocoa bean/seeds using the traditional method cold press.  Cocoa butter has been use for many years around the world and it carries a rich pleasant chocolate aroma. It is used for adding flavors, scent, chocolate, soap, cosmetics and often called the ultimate for skin/hair moisturize. You can use it as raw or make your own body/hair moisturize, lip Balm, oil etc.. This is one of the most natural products that will keep your skin soft, smooth, healthy and beautiful. Cocoa butter is also used for skin treatment such as eczema and dermatitis as well as hair loss.

How to use

Cocoa butter melts easily with the heat of your hands/body temperature that makes it easy to absorb into the skin. You may also microwave or even use your hair dryer to melt it for easy access.

 

 We encourage you to go with natural product, protect / treat your skin and hair right by using only natural product. We will be providing more tips of how you can you can use as raw or create your own natural body / hair moisturizer.

 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Theobroma Cacao seed butter
CAS # 8002-31-1
Country of Origin Ghana
Color & Odor Typical soft and sweet Cocoa aroma
Solubility No
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index 1.455 - 1.459
Flash Point No
Major Constituents Expeller pressed
Extraction Method No
Name Cocoa Butter
Featured Yes

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Cocoa Butter

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha