Tuberose Hydrosol

More Views

Tuberose Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Tuberose plant is commonly called as Rajnigandha, which is known for strong floral aroma and high note fragrance. The hydrosol is extracted by the steam distillation process from the flowers of tuberose plant. It gives a sensual and refreshing pleasure when used in aromatherapy or in room sprays. It is used in perfumery industry, cosmetics industry and as well in Ayurvedic medicines.

Common name:

 Rajnigandha

Blends with:

Champka oil, rose oil, lavender oil

Constituents:

Vitivene, cadinene, vetiverol

Uses:

The tuberose hydrosol is used for many purposes like in the perfumery industry, aromatherapy, and in Ayurvedic herbal medicines. It is used both internally and externally. When used internally, the tuberose hydrosol is used to boost up the immune system, and curing unbalanced respiratory system. When used externally, the oil is used for skin treatment, which gives skin looking younger, and get a glow. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name N/A.
CAS # No
Country of Origin No
Color & Odor No
Solubility No
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method No
Name Tuberose Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tuberose Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha