Tea Tree Hydrosol

More Views

Tea Tree Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Tea tree hydrosol is an extract of tea tree plants, which are grown in cold regions and swampy land and grows throughout the year. This plant is loaded with lots of herbal benefits and ayurvedic properties. Since history, it is used for making medicines and oil is used for rejuvenation. It is good for  skin and balancing stress and depression.

Common name:

Australian Tea Tree

Blends with:

Myrrh, lavender, nutmeg, rosemary

Constituents:

Cymene, pinene, cineole

Uses:

As Tea tree hydrosol is enriched with herbal properties so the tea tree oil has all properties of skin care, derma care, and skin diseases. It is used in cosmetics industries for mixing in products like creams, massage creams, face masks and likewise. It cures anti ageing, repairs damage cells and gives skin a perfect tone to shine and glow. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Melaleuca Alternifolia
CAS # 68647-73-4
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Clear to pale yellow liquid @22oC with Camphoraceous odor
Solubility nsoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.895 @ 72oF
Optical Rotation +8.8
Refractive Index 1.4789 @ 72oF
Flash Point 130F
Major Constituents alpha-terpinene, gamma-terpinene, cymene, alpha-te
Extraction Method No
Name Tea Tree Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Tea Tree Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha