Sandalwood Hydrosol

More Views

Sandalwood Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Sandalwood Hydrosol is different from other sandalwood oil species. The Sandalwood hydrosol is obtained by steam distillation process from the roots of the sandalwood tree. Sandalwood tree attains a tall height of around 50fts. and spreads a unique essence which comes only from sandalwood or say chandan.  Looking after the herbal and ayurvedic properties, it is enriched with both of these and is used in making Ayurvedic medicine since history.

Common name:

White sandalwood tree

Blends with:

Lavender, ylang ylang, rose oil

Constituents:

Linalool, geraniol

Uses: 

Sandalwood Hydrosol as having herbal and antiseptic properties it is used as skin care and wound care. It cures acne, pimple, black mark, blemishes, and provide every skin tone of the skin for skin care. With outer wound, it is as well herbal for internal wound treatment like ulcers, and sores. The aroma, fragrance and cool effect make the Sandalwood hydrosol used in aromatherapy for curing headache, migraine and depression upliftment.

Additional Information

Botonical Name No
CAS # No
Country of Origin No
Color & Odor No
Solubility No
Specific Gravity No
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point No
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method No
Name Sandalwood Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sandalwood Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha