Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Rose Otto Hydrosol

In Stock

$6.25 - (500ml. / 16.90oz.)

Rose Otto Hydrosol

Clear

Description

Rose Otto hydrosol is known for the strong, pleasant aroma and rose fragrance. As compared with other rose oils, it has strong and hard aroma which is easily distinguished as to be red rose extract. It is enriched with natural toning property, which makes it perfect for skin treatment as for balancing it and giving it shine and perfect tone.

Common name:

Turkish rose

Blends with:

Every natural essential oils

Constituents:

Nerol, geraniol, linalool, geranyl acetate

Uses: 

The high note fragrance and aroma of the rose oil makes it useful in perfumery industries for making of products like sprays, perfumes, deodorants and bath oils. The cosmetics industries make it useful in creams, lotions, massage creams, body lotions all having the rose otto hydrosol exclusive for treatment of skin and hair. With fragrance it gives a natural glow and shine to hair as well repairs the dry skin.

Additional information

cas

N/A

Extraction Method

Hydro Distillation

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Rosa damascena

Flash Point

N/A

Major Constituents

No

Refractive Index

1.46

Solubility

Water Soluble

Specific Gravity

0.85

Optical Rotation

-2

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Rose Otto Hydrosol”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *