Parsley Hydrosol

More Views

Parsley Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The Parsley plant is an evergreen and herbal plant. It is found in India and China, and used as vegetable plant and spice plant. The parsley leaves are wide in size and have sharp edges, bearing small white flowers, which is enriched with medicinal benefits and herbal benefits. Ayurvedic medicines use Parsley Hydrosol as a composition for curing several diseases.

Common name:

Parsley

Blends with:

Rose water, saffron oil

Constituents:

Herbs oil

Uses:

The use of the Parsley oil is in aromatherapy and medicine making. The oil helps in balancing the effect of mental tension and depression to make a rejuvenating feel and energizing. Parsley oil is used in cosmetics and creams for beauty treatment and balancing skin to perfect moisturizer. Many of the cosmetics industries uses the parsley oil in mixing creams, lotions and face mask. 

Additional Information

Botonical Name Petroselinum-Sativum
CAS # 8000-68-8
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Colorless clear liquid
Solubility Insoluble in alcohol and oils. Soluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.950 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation +32° to +46°
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method hydro distillation
Name Parsley Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Parsley Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha