Frankincense Hydrosols

More Views

Frankincense Hydrosols
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The frankincense plants bear white colored small flowers, which is processed for obtaining frankincense hydrosols. Frankincense is known for its medicinal property and herbal benefit. Pharmaceutical companies and fragrance making companies use this hydrosol in mixing and manufacturing of several products. The bark and stems are used for obtaining hydrosol. It scatters a pleasant sweet like aroma which creates a calming sense in the environment.

Common name:

Frankincense

Blends with:

Geranium, pine, lavender, basil, camphor

Constituents:

a-pinene, phellandrene, limonene

Uses:

The frankincense hydrosol is used for skin treatment because of its herbal properties. It is a perfect skin toner which moisturizes skin and gives it a perfect balance. As for shampoos and bath oils, it is used to mix in these and gives hair a shiny look and long hair. The pleasant aroma and fragrance of the oil makes its use in aromatherapy.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Boswellii Carterri
CAS # N/A
Country of Origin Oman
Color & Odor Light Yellow.
Solubility Watrer soluble
Specific Gravity 0.872 to 0.892
Optical Rotation —17° to +35°
Refractive Index 1.471 to 1.482
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Name Frankincense Hydrosols
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Frankincense Hydrosols

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha