Champa (Mangolia) Hydrosol

More Views

Champa (Mangolia) Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The Champa magnolia is distinct champa species known as Nag Champa. The Champa magnolia is popular because of its seductive and sweet aroma. As per herbal and medicinal properties, it carries a skin treatment property in high scale. Since ancient times, the oil has been used in aromatherapy for rejuvenation and skin treatment. The flowers are processed through steam distillation for obtaining hydrosol.

Common name:

Champa, Nag Champa

Blends with:

Sandalwood, lavender, rose

Constituents:

Magnolol, honokiol

Uses:

Champa Mangolia Hydrosol oil is used for the treatment of skin, stomach, depression and hair. The cosmetics industries use the oil for making of products like cream, body lotion, hair oil, and massage cream. When used for massage or in bath oil, it delivers a unique peace to mind and brain and scatters a silent and cherish aroma into the environment.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Magnolia champaca
CAS # 92457-18-6
Country of Origin South-East Asia
Color & Odor Reddish brown transparent liquid with floral, exotic & warm aroma
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 0.920 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation 1.3110-1.1160
Refractive Index 0.815 TO 0.847
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Name Champa (Mangolia) Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Champa (Mangolia) Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha