Chamomile German Hydrosol

More Views

Chamomile German Hydrosol
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Chamomile German Hydrosol has been used since history for the skin care and known for its sweet pleasant aroma. It again belongs to the Matricaria recutita family of Chamomile. The chamomile german hydrosol is extracted by steam distillation process from the upper head of the chamomile flower. It scatters a strong sweet aroma and gives a powerful impact when used in skin treatment medicines or beauty creams.

Common name:

Hungarian chamomile

Blends with:

Bergamot, clary sage, grapefruit, lemon

Constituents:

Azulene

Uses:

The chamomile Bergamot is noted for an antiseptic property. Cosmetic industries use it in creams and beauty lotions for treatment of scars, blemishes, red patches, irritation, fungal irritation and even cuts. Other uses of this oil is for treatments like colic disorders, and stomach disorders. Used in aromatherapy it keeps mind cool and calms down the stress.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Chamaemelum Nobile
CAS # 8022-66-2
Country of Origin France
Color & Odor Deep Blue
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 0.920 - 1.050 @ 20°C
Optical Rotation 1.3730-1.3760
Refractive Index 0.917 TO 0.947
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Hydro Distillation
Name Chamomile German Hydrosol
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Chamomile German Hydrosol

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha