Currency Exchange:-
WOOCS 1.2.1

Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

In Stock

$46.00 - (10ml / 0.338oz)

Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil

Clear

Description

The yellowish reddish coloured Pink Absolute Floral Oil is obtained from the flowers of pink lotus by solvent extraction method. The pure pink lotus is cultivated in South India. The flowers are generally on thick stem rising several centimetres above the leaves. It is 150 cm tall and horizontally up to 3 meters spread out. The lotus absolute is a pure perfume ingredient. This oil is extracted from the flower of the pink lotus by solvent extraction method.

Common Name. Nelumbo Nucifera

Main Components: Linalool, benzyl acetate, trans-trans-α-farnesene, benzyl salicylate, palmitic acid.

Blends Well With: Cinnamon, sandalwood, and all spice essential oils.

Common Uses: Pink lotus oil is used widely in the aromatic industry as a chief ingredients for its floral exotic fragrance. It is used in the production of bathing soap, shampoo, incense stick, exotic scent and various other aromatic products. The pink lotus oil is highly demanding in aromatherapy for its soothing and calming effects. The essential oil of absolute pink lotus helps in accomplinishing your divine goal. This absolute oil is used in meditation purpose, encouraging peace, tranquillity of body, sprit and mind and also  helps in diminishing negative thoughts, depression ,stress and many other troubles.

Additional information

cas

5/3/8024

Extraction Method

Alcohol Extraction

Featured

No

Botonical Name

Nelumbo nucifera

Flash Point

90 °C

Major Constituents

No

Refractive Index

N/A

Solubility

Soluble in alcohol, insoluble in water

Specific Gravity

N/A

Optical Rotation

N/A

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pink Lotus Floral Absolute Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *