Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

More Views

Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Carnation Absoluteis extracted from the process of dilution of Carnation flower. Basically it’s a combination of various liquids which is solid at room temperature and it helps to improvise the nervous system and motivating self. The extraction process of this is oils very difficult, its take lots of resources to prepare 100% pure Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil.

Uses:

Carnation exotic dilution helps in aphrodisiac and will give you better excitement. It also used in perfumes and fragrances. Now a day it’s also widely used in to prepare soaps, shampoos, potpourri, scented candles and room fresheners

Additional Information

Botonical Name Dianthus-Caryophyllus
CAS # 61789-91-1, 8021-43-0
Country of Origin Carnations are native to the Mediterranean area
Color & Odor Light green viscous liquid
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils and Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925
Optical Rotation No
Refractive Index No
Flash Point >100 °C
Major Constituents Blend of Carnation Absolute and & Jojoba Golden Oil.
Extraction Method Solvent Extraction
Name Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Carnation Absolute 3% in Jojoba Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha