Watermelon Carrier Oil

More Views

Watermelon Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The watermelon is a very common fruit India, which is known for its vitamins and effect on skin. It behaves as a good absorbent oil on skin. The watermelon seeds are dried and extracted for the oil. The watermelon is used for skin treatment. It protects from sun tanning and provides skin all important nutrients and vitamins. It is used in aromatherapy for massage.

Common name:

Watermelon oil

Blends with:

All carrier oil

Constituents:

Linaloeic acid, oleic acid

Uses:

The watermelon seed oil along with beauty treatment oil is effective for curing urinary infection. The oil is used by the cosmetic production companies in making of massage creams, moisturizers and body lotion. The oil carries some kind of free radicals which are responsible for cure of cancer. However, the oil is generally used for skin and beauty care.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Citrullus lanatus
CAS # 871582-63-7
Country of Origin Africa
Color & Odor Yellow color with faint, slightly nutty odor
Solubility N/A
Specific Gravity 25'125'. 0.9197
Optical Rotation +70.00 to +80.00
Refractive Index 40°C 1.4630 – 1.4670
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold Pressing Method
Name Watermelon Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Watermelon Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha