Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

More Views

Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The sweet almond oil is a very common in carrier oil. It deeply gives skin a beauty glow and charm. The sweet almond oil is extracted from the almond kernels. It does not scatter any odor so it becomes friendly to be used as massage oil. In aromatherapy the oil is used for its certain benefits for skin.  The oil gives a sun protection and treatment for dry skin and scars.

Common name:

Sweet almond oil

Blends with:

Wheatgerm oil

Constituents:

Behenic, erucic, eicosenoic, alpha linoleic

Uses:

The sweet almond oil is very smooth and gentle to the body. When applied on skin it leaves behind a smooth and shiny appearance .The sweet almond oil is used in the production of makeup cream and makeup remover for eyes. The oil is used in soaps, shampoos, oil, and many other beauty products.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Prunus Dulcis
CAS # 9032-37-9
Country of Origin Mediterranean and California as well as some parts
Color & Odor Colorless with Bland Odor
Solubility Insoluble in Water
Specific Gravity <1 @15C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index N/A
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Expeller Pressed from Mediterranean Almond Kerne
Name Sweet Almond Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sweet Almond Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha