Sesame seed Carrier Oil

More Views

Sesame seed Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Sesama oil is a natural sun screen. The oil used as carrier oil, is good for beauty and skin treatment. The best part of the sesame seed oil is its application, which do not produce any greasy feeling and covers smooth application on the body. In aromatherapy and Ayurveda, the sesame seed oil brings a complete beauty treatment.

Common name:

Sesame seed oil

Blends with:

Cucumber seed oil, almond oil

Constituents:

Palmitic acid, stearic acid, eicosenoic acid

Uses:

The use of sesame seed oil is in aromatherapy and beauty products industry. The oil is a package of anti bacterial, anti fungal, and antiviral properties, which makes the oil good for skin and cure it. The oil is a remedy for dry skin, rashes, sores, acne, blemishes and dark spots. It is widely used in making of soaps and beauty creams.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Sesamum indicum
CAS # N/A
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Golden yellow to brownish yellow
Solubility Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.930 to 0.960
Optical Rotation (-14) -15D - (-19D)
Refractive Index 1.480~1.510
Flash Point 260 °C / 500°F.
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Sesame seed Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Sesame seed Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha