Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

More Views

Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Pumpkin is a very common fruit in India. Its pulp is used as raw directly over the skin as for beauty treatment. The pumpkin seed are dried and extracted for oil. The oil is enriched with vitamins and zinc, which proves good for skin and beauty care. Pumpkin seed oil used as carrier oil makes the skin glow and give a unique freshness and charm to it.

Common name:

Pumpkin seed oil

Blends with:

All carrier oil

Constituents:

Palmeitic, stearic, oleic, zinc, omega 3, omega 6

Uses:

The pumpkin seed oil is used in the manufacture of makeup cream, beauty cream, soaps, bath oil and likewise. It contains high vitamins and minerals which provide essential nutrients to skin. The oil is a good absorbent on the skin and leaves behind a shiny texture. In aromatherapy the oil is used as massage oil for treatment of acne, sores and ulcers.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Cucurbita Pepo
CAS # 871582-63-7
Country of Origin North America
Color & Odor Dark green oily liquid.
Solubility Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic so
Specific Gravity 0.913
Optical Rotation + 62 Degree
Refractive Index 1.4656
Flash Point Flash Point
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Name Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pumpkin Seed Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha