Pomegranate Carrier oil

More Views

Pomegranate Carrier oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Pomegranate oil is a dietary oil in every other oils. The pomegranate oil has a fruity and sweet aroma. Pomegranate oil used as a carrier oil makes a huge difference in the skin, it helps in skin cell regeneration. It deeply penetrates and makes skin live and feel young. The pomegranate oil is deeply enriched with vitamins, nutrients and anti oxidants.

Common name:

Pomegranate oil

Blends with:

Grapeseed oil, almond oil

Constituents:

Linoleic acid, oleic acid, palmitic acid, stearic acid

Uses:

The best use of the pomegranate oil is in anti ageing solution has having natural antioxidants in the oil. The oil is used in aromatherapy for massage oil and gives skin charm. The beauty care industries use the oil for mixing in the products like massage oil, facial products, massage cream and likewise several other beauty products. The oil is useful for stomach and makes digestive system better.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Punica Grantum
CAS # 84961-57-9
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Pale yellow to yellow liquid.
Solubility Slightly soluble in alcohol 96º. Soluble in Chlo
Specific Gravity 0.939
Optical Rotation + 4.5
Refractive Index 1.490 - 1.530
Flash Point 100° F
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Cold Pressing Method
Name Pomegranate Carrier oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Pomegranate Carrier oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha