Olive Carrier Oil

More Views

Olive Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

Olive oil is a special and unique oil in the family of oils. Olive is a native to Italy and it is a tree bearing fruit which is cold pressed for oil extraction. The olive oil is a strong oil, and is used in variant uses like cooking, flavor, making, and as well as a massage oil. The olive oil used as a carrier oil makes a difference to your skin from dull to bright and smooth.

Common name:

Olive oil

Blends with:

Rose oil, sweet almond oil

Constituents:

Palmitic acid, oleic acid, linoleic acid

Uses:

The olive oil is not so rich in aroma, but useful in body massage as well some kind of pain treatment. The oil is friendly to use by every age group, which means babies for making moisturized skin and strong bones. The oil cures arthritis pain and makes bone and muscle strong. Many of the beauty products use olive oil for adding into the products for complete skin and beauty care.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Olea Europaea
CAS # 8001-25-0
Country of Origin Spain
Color & Odor Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 0.915
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.465 – 1.475
Flash Point >100 °C
Major Constituents No
Extraction Method Cold-pressed of the seeds/kernels
Name Olive Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Olive Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Price
Value
Quality
  • Reload captcha