Muskmelon Carrier Oil

More Views

Muskmelon Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The muskmelon oil is extracted by cold pressed extraction method from the seeds of the muskmelon. The muskmelon oil has sweet and rich aroma, also blended in alcohol. The muskmelon oil is used as skin cleansing and giving skin a deep moisturizer with a fruity glow. The oil is useful massage oil in aromatherapy removing dead skin and opening pores.

Common name:

Muskmelon oil

Blends with:

 Cucumber oil, sweet almond oil

Constituents:

Linoleic acid, omega 6

Uses:

The main use of the Muskmelon oil is to bring down the body heat, and control the heart beat making it healthy heart. The oil even controls blood pressure because of enriched vitamins contained in it. Another use of the muskmelon oil is the production of beauty care creams and soaps. The oil is good for massage and using on face.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Citrullus Vulgaris
CAS # 871582-63-7
Country of Origin INDIA
Color & Odor Clear to pale yellow color with light, sweet and nutty aroma
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
Specific Gravity 25'125'. 0.9197
Optical Rotation +70.00 to +80.00
Refractive Index 40°C 1.4630 – 1.4670
Flash Point N/A
Major Constituents Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6
Extraction Method Cold Pressing Method
Name Muskmelon Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Muskmelon Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Value
Quality
Price
  • Reload captcha