Jojoba Carrier Oil

More Views

Jojoba Carrier Oil
$0.00

Availability: In stock

$0.00

* Required Fields

Details

The Jojoba oil is a natural wax. It is native to Southern Arizona and California. The oil behaves like natural liquid wax. The oil is used in aromatherapy for body massage and as well as cleansing agent. The oil is extracted by cold pressed method of extraction. With providing nourishment and moisturizer to skin, the oil is natural sunscreen lotion.

Common name:

Jojoba oil

Blends with:

Ylang Ylang oil, sandalwood oil

Constituents:

Eruic acid, Gadoleic acid, Oleic acid, myristic acid

Uses:

The use of the Jojoba carrier oil is in making of beauty and makeup products. The oil is friendly for skin and scalp so it deeply nourishes and moisturizes the hair scalp and body skin. It is used for the treatment of dry skin, chapped skin, cracked skin, fine line, wrinkle, and clog pores. The oil is a complete package for perfect skin care.

Additional Information

Botonical Name Simmondsia Chinensis
CAS # 61789-91-1
Country of Origin USA
Color & Odor Golden to brownish yellow liquid wax with Characteristic neutral odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water.
Specific Gravity 0.905 – 0.925 @ 25°C
Optical Rotation N/A
Refractive Index 1.460 – 1.468 @ 25°C
Flash Point >250 °C
Major Constituents N/A
Extraction Method Cold-pressed of the seeds
Name Jojoba Carrier Oil
Featured No

Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Jojoba Carrier Oil

How do you rate this product? *

 
1 1 star
2 2 star
3 3 star
4 4 star
5 5 star
Quality
Price
Value
  • Reload captcha